Globalresearch.Ca - Info globalresearch.ca

globalresearch.ca receives about 37,450 unique visitors and 62,167 (1.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $333.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $225,867.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank globalresearch.ca is ranked number 15,503 in the world and 0.00749% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.3.84. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - globalresearch.ca

The Centre for Research on Globalisation (CRG) is an independent research and media group of progressive writers, scholars and activists committed to curbing the tide of "globalisation" and "disarming" the US military agenda. Global Research publishes new
How did globalresearch.ca look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is globalresearch.ca?

Daily Unique Visitors:
37,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,123,500
Daily Pageviews:
62,167 (1.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,503 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00749% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.2%23.0%10477
Japan 9.2%12.7%10405
United Kingdom 6.9%6.7%7708
China 6.4%7.8%18551
Canada 5.2%5.0%5716
Australia 3.6%3.7%5404
Germany 2.6%2.7%21883
France 2.5%3.0%17047
Netherlands 1.9%1.7%8655
India 1.7%1.3%40189
Korea, Republic of 1.6%1.1%16006
Spain 1.6%2.5%16420
Brazil 1.3%2.3%19173
Italy 1.3%1.4%24462
Switzerland 1.3%2.0%4979
Mexico 1.2%1.4%14899
Norway 1.2%1.6%4600
South Africa 1.0%0.8%9593
Thailand 0.9%0.8%12113
Romania 0.9%0.8%10043
Sweden 0.9%0.7%9826
Finland 0.8%1.0%6569
Pakistan 0.8%0.5%13701
Iran 0.7%0.6%33600
Poland 0.7%0.5%27990
Greece 0.6%0.8%14222
Slovenia 0.6%0.7%2904
Ireland 0.6%0.7%8012
Malaysia 0.5%0.6%12383

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
globalresearch.ca
99.11%98.18%1.67
store.globalresearch.ca
1.91%1.82%1.6
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush globalresearch.ca
Domain:
  globalresearch.ca
Rank:
  15,300
Organic Keywords:
  200,799
Organic Traffic:
  124,523
Organic Cost:
  $230,722.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  73
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,329
Total Backlinks:
  1,380,550
Follow Links:
  1,195,439
Nofollow Links:
  185,111
Referring Domains:
  18,277
Referring IPs:
  16,928

How socially engaged is globalresearch.ca?

Facebook:
  22,823
Google +:
  1,263
Linkedin:
  293
Stumbles:
  54,726
Buffer:
  11
Pins:
  0

How much globalresearch.ca can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$333.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,990.00
Yearly Revenue:
$121,545.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,298$164.00
United Kingdom 4,165$25.95
Japan 7,895$25.26
Canada 3,108$21.79
Australia 2,300$17.32
China 4,849$14.98
France 1,865$8.77
Germany 1,679$8.11
Switzerland 1,243$7.55
Netherlands 1,057$5.38
Norway 995$5.27
Finland 622$4.51
Italy 870$3.04
Brazil 1,430$2.53
Sweden 435$2.32
South Africa 497$2.19
Ireland 435$2.16
Spain 1,554$1.73
Korea, Republic of 684$1.59
India 808$1.29
Thailand 497$1.24
Slovenia 435$1.21
Malaysia 373$1.13
Greece 497$0.90
Mexico 870$0.84
Romania 497$0.59
Poland 311$0.56
Iran 373$0.43
Pakistan 311$0.33

How much money do globalresearch.ca lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$57.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,718.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$20,905.44
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,664
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
259,926
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,162,438
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,574$29.52
Canada 777$5.45
United Kingdom 666$4.15
Australia 460$3.46
Germany 487$2.35
China 630$1.95
Switzerland 224$1.36
Norway 199$1.05
Finland 143$1.04
France 205$0.96
Netherlands 180$0.91
Ireland 170$0.84
Japan 237$0.76
Sweden 122$0.65
Italy 148$0.52
India 226$0.36
Greece 194$0.35
Spain 295$0.33
Slovenia 100$0.28
Poland 103$0.19
Brazil 86$0.15
Romania 104$0.12
Pakistan 99$0.11
Malaysia 30$0.09
Mexico 78$0.08
Thailand 30$0.07
Iran 60$0.07
Korea, Republic of 27$0.06
South Africa 10$0.04

How much is globalresearch.ca worth?

Website Value:
$225,867.86

Where is globalresearch.ca hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.3.84
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.3.84

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does globalresearch.ca load?

Average Load Time:
(2146 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.globalresearch.ca/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/templates/language-switchers/legacy-dropdown/script.js?ver=1
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/webfont/1.4.7/webfont.js?ver=4.7.3
http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.12.3.min.js?ver=1.12.3
http://www.globalresearch.ca/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus/default/bauhaus.min.js?ver=2.1
https://s0.wp.com/wp-content/js/devicepx-jetpack.js?ver=201721
http://www.globalresearch.ca/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js?ver=4.7.3
http://www.globalresearch.ca/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/xdomain-data.js?ver=3.6.3
http://www.globalresearch.ca/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.7.3
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.globalresearch.ca/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=***a481b82838d25539be0ed1c08f0ada
http://www.globalresearch.ca/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/templates/language-switchers/legacy-dropdown/style.css?ver=1
http://www.globalresearch.ca/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus/default/style.css?ver=***a481b82838d25539be0ed1c08f0ada
http://www.globalresearch.ca/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=4.8.2
http://www.globalresearch.ca/wp-content/plugins/simple-pagination/css/default.css?ver=2.1.7

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://globalresearch.ca/
http://www.globalresearch.ca/
http://www.globalresearch.ca/category/english

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 37% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.35 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.glo…rivers/5591907" class="loop-link tappable clearfix">The Mekong and…• 25 May 2017</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="infinite-link"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  83

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

globalresearch.ca does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

globalresearch.ca does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Politics/Globalization
Politique/Luttes

What sites are related to globalresearch.ca?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Thu, 25 May 2017 23:19:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d492274a2631eb527d6b123fe4dd31e131495754353; expires=Fri, 25-May-18 23:19:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.globalresearch.ca; HttpOnly
Retry-After: 5
X-Cache: MISS
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 364c37e6e534560c-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS elsa.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS eric.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-05-28
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cira.ca...
Domain name: globalresearch.ca
Domain status: registered
Creation date: 2001/05/28
Expiry date: 2020/05/28
Updated date: 2013/08/31
DNSSEC: Unsigned

Registrar:
Name: RegisterYour.CA Inc.
Number: 66434

Name servers:
elsa.ns.cloudflare.com
eric.ns.cloudflare.com

% WHOIS look-up made at 2017-05-25 23:19:17 (GMT)
%
% Use of CIRA's WHOIS service is governed by the Terms of Use in its Legal
% Notice, available at http://www.cira.ca/legal-notice/?lang=en
%
% (c) 2017 Canadian Internet Registration Authority, (http://www.cira.ca/)
Last update was 180 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
globalresearch.ca widget